SUWORLD EXCHANGE

Privacy Policy

주식회사 올체인(이하 '회사')는 개인정보보호법에 따라 이용자의 개인정보 및 권익을 보호하고, 관련한 고충 사항을 처리할 수 있도록 아래와 같은 처리방침을 두고 있습니다. This Privacy Policy is a web page of the company(https://suworld.net)This service applies to all services of , and a separate privacy policy may apply to services provided on other websites. If the company revises the Privacy Policy, the company notifies it through the service announcement and other means.

Article 1 Purpose of processing personal information

The company processes personal information for the following purposes: Personal information processed is not used for purposes other than the following, and if the purpose of use changes, we will seek the user's consent in advance. 1. Membership and management of the homepage Personal information is processed for the purpose of verifying the user's intention to sign up, identifying and certifying the person according to the service provision, maintaining and managing the membership, preventing the use of service irregularities, various notices and notices, handling grievances, and preserving records for dispute settlement. 2. Providing goods or services Personal information is processed for the purpose of establishing and providing services, providing contents, developing new services and providing customized services, certifying identity, age certification, payment of charges, and settlement. 3. Improve service and leverage marketing Personal information is processed for the purpose of service analysis and statistics, event/advertisement information, service provision and advertisement according to demographic characteristics, service validation, frequency of access, or statistics on users' service use. 4. Data shall be provided for investigation of fraud-related incidents, such as hacking/voice phishing, and for legitimate and lawful investigation requests in accordance with the fulfillment of other statutory obligations. 5. Use of marketing and advertising Personal information is processed for the purpose of developing new services (products), providing customized services, providing event and advertising opportunities, publishing services and advertisements based on demographic characteristics, verifying service validity, identifying access frequency, or statistics on users' service use.

Article 2 Personal Information Collection Items

The company collects the minimum amount of personal information necessary for service use. Users can refuse to accept personal information if they do not want to collect or use it. However, if you do not agree to the collection and use of essential items of personal information you collect, some functions may be restricted. The company handles the following personal information items.

1. Personal Information

Division Point category
membership 슈월드 회원가입 Self-certification certificate based on email and mobile phone number event information received or not (optional)
Cryptocurrency transaction mobile identification Name, mobile phone number, date of birth, gender, internal/foreign information, subscribed carrier, identification information
Card authentication Name, mobile phone number, date of birth, gender, internal/foreign information, subscribed carrier, identification information
Account share authentication Name of financial institution, account number, account holder
Additional certification a written pledge Customer name, pledge date customer signature
proof of residence a copy or tax return certificate
attestation of deposit Copy of transaction details, confirmation of deposit confirmation
Mobile phone number initialization Non-face self-certification certification, certification of service contract for use by telecommunication businesses
Initialize card authentication Non-face self-identification certification
Initialize withdrawal account Non-face self-identification certification
Rename Non-face authentication for self-confirmation, individual name certificate (initial, etc.)
Membership Withdrawal Non-face self-certification according to the level of authentication
(Deparate by theft) Statement of Assets Reduction
Security Name, date of birth, email authentication, mobile phone number, reason

2. Personal information items collected in accordance with the law under the provision of services

Division Point category
Event Deduction and payment amount Name, resident registration number, cell phone number, ID copy
Compensation Compensation operation processing Name, mobile phone number, email address
a false deposit Erase and deposit recovery processing Name, mobile phone number, e-mail address, transaction ID, coinage address, relevant evidence
financial fraud Undeactivate Name, date of birth, account information, transaction details for damages
Report of damage Name, date of birth, address, contact number, account number, transaction details, search warrant details

3. Information collected according to service use

Division Point category
Collect item 슈월드 이용시 Terminal information, IP address, service use record, user status information, cookies

Article 3 The retention period according to personal information collection items

1. Retention base: Keep it until customer withdraws their request for withdrawal and personal information consent. However, the company stores and destroys the records for five years from the time of collection, despite the customer's request for withdrawal and withdrawal of personal information consent, if there is a record of the client's suspected use of irregularities or irregularities under the company's terms.

Division reason duration
membership Membership management and user counseling civil service handling, etc Upon withdrawal from membership
Cryptocurrency transaction Identification of the service use, management of payment and withdrawal processing information for cryptocurrency transactions, and judgment on transactions five years after leaving the party
Additional certification member withdrawal processing, raise the withdrawal limit, initialize withdrawal account and credit card authentication, verification of deposit fact, etc five years after leaving the party

2. In spite of the company's personal information handling policy, the information that must be kept under the relevant statutes shall be kept for the period prescribed by the Act.

Division relevant law duration
Electronic Financial Transactions Record Membership management and user counseling civil service handling, etc 5 years
Records of obstruction in contract or withdrawal of subscription Related Laws for Consumer Protection of Electronic Commerce 5 years
Records on consumer complaints or complaints, dispute settlement 3 years
a record of public notices 6 months
Records on misdeposits and rewards 5 years
Login Record Communications Secret Protection Act 3 months
Tax deduction payment record the Basic Law of the National Taxation 5 years

Article 4 Personal information processing consignment

1. The company has the right to entrust its personal information processing business to handle personal information smoothly, and the user has the right to refuse consent to the consignment (providing) of personal information. However, refusing to accept may restrict service use. 2. The company regulates, manages, and supervises matters necessary for the consigned companies to handle personal information safely in accordance with the Information and Communication Network Act.

the recipient Purpose of delivery retention period
Danal Inc SMS authentication to verify ownership of the mobile phone and certify possession Do not save separately(Information held by a self-certified service provider)
Let's know SMS Shipment Service the time set by the statute when a member leaves or terminates a consignment contract
The white communication Ins Customer consultation the time set by the statute when a member leaves or terminates a consignment contract
Cucon Inc Account share authentication the time set by the statute when a member leaves or terminates a consignment contract
Korea credit Inc Card authentication the time set by the statute when a member leaves or terminates a consignment contract

Article 5 Third party provision of personal information

1. In principle, the company does not provide users' personal information to third parties. However, the personal information is provided to a third party only if it is agreed by the user or if there is a special regulation in other laws. In principle, when providing third party personal information, the users shall be notified of the legal matters explicitly in the dictionary and obtain the consent of the client.


2. In principle, the company does not provide users' personal information to third parties. However, if a company is suspected of being involved in a financial scam, such as voice phishing, or if the company's service use is disrupted by a report, the information can be provided by requesting an investigation of the user without the consent of the user.


Article 6 The rights, duties and methods of the exercise of information subjects

As a personal information subject, the user can exercise the following rights.


1. The information subject may exercise the following rights regarding personal information protection at any time to the company.


1) Personal information access request
2) Correction request if there are errors, etc
3) Request for deletion
4) Requires stop processing


2. For the exercise of rights pursuant to paragraph 1, the company can be conducted in writing or by e-mail in accordance with the form No. 8 of the Enforcement Rules of the Privacy Act, and the company will take action without delay.


3. 개인정보 수집 및 이용에 동의를 거부할 수 있으며 동의를 거부하는 경우 슈월드 본인인증이 제한됩니다.


Article 7 The destruction of personal information

In principle, the company destroys the personal information without delay if the purpose of handling personal information has been achieved. Procedures, deadlines, and methods of dismantling are as follows. 1. Abolition procedure: The information entered by the user is transferred to a separate DB after the purpose has been achieved (a separate document in case of paper) and is destroyed after a certain period of storage according to internal policies and other related statutes. At this time, the personal information transferred separately shall not be used for any purpose other than under the law. 2. Cancellation due: If personal information has expired, the personal information shall be destroyed within five days from the end of the retention period, or within five days from the date that the personal information is deemed unnecessary, such as achieving the purpose of processing the personal information, abolishing the service, or ending the business. 3. Cancellation method: Information in electronic file form uses a technical method that prevents recording from playing. Personal information printed on paper is shredded or destroyed through incineration with a incineration.

Article 8 Measures to secure the safety of personal information

In accordance with Article 29 of the Privacy Act, the company makes the following technical, administrative and physical actions necessary to secure safety. 1. Technical measures against hacking, etc: To prevent leakage or damage of personal information due to hacking or computer viruses, the company installs security programs, periodically performs renewal checks, and installs systems in areas with restricted access from outside, and keeps technical/physical monitoring and blocking. 2. Encryption of personal information: The user's personal information is encrypted, stored, and managed, so only he or she can tell. Important data uses separate security features such as encrypting files and transfer data or using file lock. 3. Restrict access to personal information: Through granting, changing, or canceling access authority to the database system that processes personal information, the company is taking necessary measures for controlling access to personal information and controlling unauthorized access from the outside world by using the intrusion prevention system. 4. Using Locking Devices for Document Safety: Documents containing personal information and secondary storage media are stored in a secure location with a lock. 5. Control of access to unauthorized persons: The company establishes and operates access control procedures for the physical storage area where personal information is stored.


Article 9 The department responsible for personal information protection

1. The company is responsible for the handling of personal information in general, and appoints a person in charge of personal information protection as follows to handle complaints and remedy damages related to the handling of personal information. Personal Information Protection Officer (Personal Information Security Officer Contact for Privacy / a fixed-line telephone 02-2039-8505 / allchain@allchain.co.kr 2. The information subject can inquire the personal information protection manager about all personal information protection related inquiries, complaints handling, and damage relief that occurred while using the company's service. The company will answer and process the information subject's inquiries without delay. 3. The user is responsible for maintaining the security of the ID (ID) and the number used for the user's personal information, including the login password, and other. The company does not ask the user directly about the password in any way, so be careful not to leak the relevant information to others. Be more careful, especially when you go online in public. 4. Although the company has made possible technical remedial actions, it is not responsible for the damage to information caused by unforeseen accidents caused by network hazards, such as hacking using advanced technology. 5. The users can inquire the personal information protection manager and the responsible department about all personal information protection inquiries, complaints, and damage relief that occurred while using the company's service (or business). The company will answer and process the information subject's inquiries without delay. 6. In the event that the company assumes an obligation to provide personal information based on the statutes of the Republic of Korea despite this Privacy Policy, the company may provide it according to the order of the court.


Article 10 Personal Information Readout

If you are not satisfied with the results of the company's own personal information handling and damage relief, or if you need more assistance, please contact us. The organization below is separate from the company.


Personal Information Infringement Report Center (Operated by the Korea Internet & Security Agency)

• Responsible work: Report on personal information infringement and apply for consultation
• website: privacy.kisa.or.kr
• telephone: (without telephone exchange number) 118


Personal Information Dispute Coordination Committee

• website: www.kopico.go.kr
• telephone: (without telephone exchange number) 1833-6972


Cyber Crime Investigation Team of the Supreme Public Prosecutor's Office

• website: www.spo.go.kr
• telephone: 1301


National Police Agency Cyber Crime Investigation Team

• website: cyberbureau.police.go.kr
• telephone: 182



Article 11 Installation, operation and rejection of the automatic collection of personal information

Cookies are used to help users use websites faster and more convenient and to provide customized services. However, the user has the option to install cookies. Therefore, the user can also allow all cookies by setting options in a web browser, check each time a cookie is saved, or refuse to save all cookies. In addition, refusing to install cookies can make it difficult to use the web and make it difficult to use some services that require login.



Article 12 Obligations of Disclaimer

This Privacy Policy will be applied from the effective date and, if there is an addition, deletion, or correction of changes in accordance with laws and policies, the change will be notified through a notice seven days prior to the enforcement of the change.

an incidental rule (Publication Date)This Privacy Policy was published on May 1, 2019. (Enforcement date) This Privacy Policy will take effect on May 15, 2019.